Bells of Casimir Perpetual Memorials

Eternal Memory! Wieczna Pamiec! Vicnaja pamjat! Eterna memoria!


January 1 – Noon: Michael Joseph Ketchessin

January 1 – 6pm: Horace and Merlie Pysher

January 2 – 6pm: Art and Carmella Martynuska

January 3 – Noon: In Loving Memory of Edward Sophie Yesh

January 3 – 6pm: Patricia Ann Rizzo

January 7 – 6pm: Sava and Minnie (Varnish) Uzelac

January 19 – Noon: Honor of Stella (Campagna) Ketchessin

January 21 – 6pm: Clara Pearce

January 31 – 6pm: Logan Francis and Franklin Alexander Teplitza

February 1 – Noon: Founders, Members, and Pastors of Saint Brigid Roman Catholic Church, Lilly

February 3 – 6pm: Helen (Orehowsky) Wasil

February 10 – Noon: Our Most Beloved, Gregory Charles Thiele

February 12 – Noon: Deceased of the Sadosky & Fabish Families

February 13 – 6pm: Ernest Brennsteiner, Sr.

February 14 – Noon: Jesse and Alice Wright

February 25 – 6pm: William E. Rayha

Febraury 26 – 6pm: Stephen Horvath

February 27 – 6pm: Our Beloved Parents, Edward and Helen (Dudukovich) Solecki

February 29 – Noon: Donald J. Biter

March 4 – Noon: Founders, Members and Pastors of Saint Casimir Polish Roman Catholic Church

March 4 – 6pm: Julia A. (Czyrnik) Antonazzo

March 6 – Noon: Stephen and Sophie Hodos

March 9 – Noon and 6pm: Ted Zajdel

March 17 – 6pm: Robert (Bob) W. Zahurak, Jr.

March 19 – Noon: Antonio and Maria Giuseppina Corvino

March 20

March 23 – 6pm: Mary Jo (Martynuska) Butch

April 1 – Noon: Frank and Anna Petryszak

April 2 – 6pm: Leonard and Emily Fenimore

April 5 – 6pm: Robert Selai

April 8 – 6pm: Kenneth Robert Miller

April 15 – 6pm: The Andrew and Mary Rzasa Family

April 17 – 6pm: Edward Piurkowsky

April 19 – 6pm: John Walkowsky

April 25 – 6pm: William and Wanda Antonio

April 28 – 6pm: Honor of Grace Golden’s Birthday

May 1 – Noon: Al and Mary Ann Locktosh

May 2 – Noon: Sister Agnese Mikolaj, RSM

May 3 – Noon: John and Jean Puchko

May 5 – 6pm: Walter and Ann Cwik

May 6 – 6pm: Lee Dill

May 7 – Noon: Joseph and Margaret (Bosser) Rishell

May 8 – 6pm: Kenneth Repak

May 12 – Noon: Stanley and Helen Pilot

May 12 – 6pm: Carolyn J. Campagna

May 13 – Noon: Our Beloved Grandparents, Dr. Charles and Virginia Grabiak

May 13 – 6pm: Deceased Members of Saint Rochus Lodge#5

May 14 – 6pm: Renee Lynn Harris

May 15 – 6pm: Joseph Dziagwa

May 16 – 6pm: Francis G. Ozog

May 17 – Noon: Charlotte (Wright) Biter

May 22 – 6pm: Mr. and Mrs. Walter J. Cyburt

May 24 – Noon: Michelle Jacmenovic

May 29 – 6pm: Honor of Joseph Golden’s Birthday

May 31 – 4:07pm: Victims of the 1889 Johnstown Flood

June 1 – Noon: Jozef and Marija (Pylyp) Tkaczyszyn

June 1 – 6pm: Tony and Maxine Belskey

June 4 – 6pm: Stanley and Dolores Shostek

June 6 – Noon: Joe Kutchma

June 9 – 6pm: Founders, Members and Pastors of Saint Columba Irish Roman Catholic Church, Cambria City

June 11 – Noon: William and Patricia (Campagna) McConnell

June 11 – 6pm: Walter and Josephine Ludwig and Family

June 15 – Noon: Stemplick and Sojack Families

June 15 – 6pm: Steve and Lorene Yuran

June 18 – Noon: Helen Kutchma

June 18 – 6pm: William Deter

June 19 – Noon: Jim and Jane Prengaman

June 19 – 6pm: Walter and Frances Rosenberger

June 22 – Noon: Andrew and Elizabeth Balta

June 26 – 6pm: Wilson (Ted) and Claudia Kepple Anniversary

June 27 – Noon: Wilbert V. and Bette Rae Campagna

June 28 – 6pm: Muriel Lee

June 30 – Noon: Wedding Anniversary of Horace C. and Barbara A. (Ketchessin) Pysher

July 3 – 6pm: Gary Matolyak

July 4 – Noon: 2nd IBCT 28th ID Fallen Warriors

July 4 – 6pm: Stuart Morisi

July 7 – Noon: George and Helen (Ketchesin) Nemec

July 9 – Noon: Joseph and Agnes Slonka

July 10 – 6pm: Loretta (Mock) Golden

July 11 – Noon: Basil and Helen Varga

July 11 – 6pm: Eileen Rayha

July 12 – 6pm: Henry J. Furman

July 13 – 6pm: Honor of Michael J. Golden, Jr.’s Birthday

July 16 – Noon: Carlo and Maria Grazia Campagna

July 16 – 6pm: Sisters, Josephine Campagna and Carmela ‘Carrie’ (Campagna) Sweeney

July 18 – 6pm: The Tony and Helen Kurchak Family

July 20 – Noon: Andrew and Ann Silka

July 21 – 6pm: The Wieczorek Family

July 23 – 6pm: John Michael Ofman

July 25 – 6pm: Valentine and Phyllis (Albarano) Martynuska

July 29 – Noon: Julian Michael Wonders

July 31 – Noon: Lou and Rita Kopco

August 5 – Noon: The Pilot Family

August 5 – 6pm: Frank and Mary Slezak

August 9 – Noon: Patricia Wolfhope

August 9 – 6pm: Richard G. Flynn

August 10 – Noon: Joseph Markiewicz

August 12 – 6pm: Dorothy Mock

August 14 – 6pm: Thelma Drummond

August 15 – Noon: The Campagna Girls – Florina, Leanilda, Lucinda and Lucia

August 15 – 6pm: Margaret A. Hoover

August 16 – Noon: Founders, Members and Pastors of Saint Rochus Croatian Roman Catholic Church, Cambria City

August 16 – 6pm: Founders, Members and Pastors of Saint Stephen Slovak Roman Catholic Church, Cambria City

August 17 – Noon: John Calka, Sr. Family

August 18 – Noon: Richard and Carolyn (Martynuska) Pesarchick

August 18 – 6pm: Rudolph “Vince” Janisko

August 21 – 6pm: Edward and Judith Czyrnik

August 22 – 6pm: Chester and Sophia Barzeski

August 26 – Noon: Kathryn Bazyk

August 26 – 6pm: Bill and Clara Smedo

August 27 – 6pm: Mike and Caryn Danchanko Family

August 29 – Noon: John and Josephine Stanislawczyk

August 29 – 6pm: Anna and Nicholas Baran

August 31 – 6pm: The Ford Family

September 1 – Noon: Edward Updegraff, Millie Updegraff, Mary Goggin and Charles Goggin

September 5 – Laura Kasuba

September 9 – Noon: Ronald D. Ballow

September 11 – Noon: Joseph G. Kutchma

September 12 – Noon: Ann Samo

September 12 – 6pm: Robert and Mary (Franovich) Beatty

September 14 – Noon: Marko and Elizabeth (Kmecak) Bosser (Basara)

September 15 – Noon: Justin Himlin

September 15 – 6pm: Andrew and Margaret Mley

September 16 – Noon: Jeremy Biter

September 16 – 6pm: Bachovchin/Sax Family

September 17 – Noon: Andrew and Martha (Cerula) Sepety

September 17 – 6pm: Francis G. Ozog

September 18 – 6pm: Francis and Anna Slonka

September 19 – Noon: Richard and Charlotte (Albrecht) Howell

September 19 – 6pm: Michalene Tomko and Michael and Mary (Lotoczky) Fetsko

September 21 – 6pm: Leo and Helen Baranik

September 22 – 6pm: Joseph Kanuch Sr. and wife, Mary (Filo) Kanuch

September 25 – 6pm : Rose M. Popalis

September 29 – 6pm: Joseph Smolen and Rebecca (Smolen) Jeffreys

September 30 – Noon: Valentine and Sophie Furman

September 30 – 6pm: Clarence and Connie Mock

October 1 – Noon: The Founders and Sisters, Living and Deceased, of the Carmelite Monastery of Saint Therese of Lisieux, Loretto

October 1 – 6pm – Founders, Members and Pastors of Our Lady of the Patronage (St. Mary’s) Byzantine Catholic Church, Cambria City

October 3 – Noon: Walter Howanek

October 3 – 6pm: John and Mary (Balaschak) Piatak

October 4 – 6pm: The Founders, Members and Pastors of Holy Trinity Byzantine Catholic Church, Conemaugh

October 5 – Noon: John Kucenski

October 8 – 6pm: David Schutte

October 11 – 6pm: Carolyn Hammett Watt

October 12 – Noon: Michael and Christina (Campagna) Martynuska

October 13 – Edward Leck

October 14 – 6pm: Betty L. Weaver

October 15 – Noon: Patricia Puchko

October 16 – Noon: Molly Yuhascik

October 18 – Noon: Gale Nemec Hill

October 29 – Noon: Walter and Sophie Wegrzyn

November 1 – Noon: William and Shirley Dishler

November 2 – Noon: Kenneth King

November 3 – Noon: Honor of Michael and Stella Ketchessin

November 3 – 6pm: Frank Dziagwa

November 5 – Noon: Founders, Members and Pastors of Saint Emerich Magyar (Hungarian) Roman Catholic Church, Cambria City

November 6 – 6pm: James Dadey

November 7 – Noon: Jack A. O’Leary

November 7 – 6pm: Dorothy “Toppy” O’Leary

November 9 – 6pm: Stella Gwizdak

November 10 – Noon: John and Elnora (Campagna) Risko

November 11 – Noon: John Suboleski

November 11 – 6pm: Francis Dukery, Paul and Susan Kerekes and Stephen Lechak

November 13 – 6pm: Dennis Barrett

November 19 – 6pm: Stanley Ozeck

November 20 – 6pm: Stephen J. Forgas

November 22 – Noon: Joseph and Priscilla (Campagna) Przybys

November 22 – 6pm: John C. Delic

November 24 – 6pm: Dennis M. Mochan

November 30 – Noon: David A. and Joy Campagna

December 1 – 6pm: Andrew Wasil

December 4 – 6pm: Edward J. Popovich

December 5 – 6pm: Genevieve Carthew

December 6 – 6pm: Father and Son, Thomas E. Krupa and Thomas Krupa Jr.

December 8 – Noon:  Founders, Members and Pastors of Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary German Roman Catholic Church, Cambria City

December 10 – Noon: Joseph and Theresa (Cislo) Gill

December 11 – Noon: Margaret Mary Campagna

December 15 – 6pm: Anna and Blaine Beckner Family

December 18 – 6pm: Stetz Family

December 19 – Noon: Founders, Members and Pastors of Saint Nicholas Serbian Orthodox Church, Johnstown

December 19 – 6pm: George and Ida (Campagna) Klayko

December 21 – Noon: Jennifer Gill Glatz

December 24 – 6pm: Kucera and Shoff Families

December 25 – Noon: John and Mary Jugan Family

December 25 – 6pm: John and Veronica Varga Family

December 27 – 6pm: Stofko and Yuras Parents

December 29 – Noon: Margaret and Joseph Dabcosky

December 31 – Noon: Honor of Joan Ludwig’s Birthday

December 31 – 6pm: Honor of Rain Soliz

In Loving and Eternal Memory of Helen (Molchan) Kutchma

The Bells of the Casimir Cultural Center will ring annually during the Great Lent prior to the celebration of the Liturgy of the Pre-Sanctified Gifts celebrated at St. Mary’s Byzantine Catholic Church, Cambria City.


In Loving Memory of Emma (Salony) Bradley

The Bells of the Casimir Cultural Center will ring weekly on Thursdays at 5:50pm prior to the recitation of the Holy Rosary at the Shrine and Garden of Our Lady of Mariapocs, Cambria City.

Ave Maria! – Ave Maria! – Ave Maria!


%d bloggers like this: